Skip to content
BuyClubTickets.com logo

An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer

An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer

Artists / Performers

Event Details

Welcome Back My Friends ? An Evening with Emerson, Lake & Palmer? is a unique show created by Carl Palmer with full cooperation from the Emerson and Lake estates. It is not a tribute act but a reunion using modern technology, blending video of Keith Emerson and Greg Lake from ELP?s 1992 Royal Albert Hall performance with live onstage playing by Palmer and his ELP Legacy band. All musicians perform in sync to recreate an authentic ELP concert. Formed in 1970, ELP became one of progressive rock?s most successful groups, known for virtuosity and classical-rock fusion, earning nine gold albums and selling over 48 million records. After major success through the 1970s, they disbanded in 1979, reunited in the ?90s, and played their final show in 2010. Emerson and Lake passed away in 2016. Critics praise the new show as a groundbreaking, immersive ELP experience.

Important Event Information

Unfortunately, the Event Organizer has had to cancel your event. You don't need to do a thing. We'll issue a refund to the [original method of payment](https://help.ticketmaster.com/hc/en-us/articles/9614074869009) used at time of purchase, as soon as funds are received from the Event Organizer. It should appear on your account within 14-21 days. Please Note: If the tickets were transferred to you, the refund will go to the fan who originally purchased the tickets from Ticketmaster. Please see our [Purchase Policy](https://help.ticketmaster.com/hc/en-us/articles/10465798887953-Purchase-Policy) for more information.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer?

An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer takes place on Friday, May 1, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Payne Arena in Hidalgo, TX.

Where is An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer being held?

An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer is being held at Payne Arena, 2600 N. 10th Street (Hwy 336), Hidalgo, TX, 78557.

Who is performing at An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer?

An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer features Emerson Lake and Palmer.

How can I buy tickets for An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer?

You can buy tickets for An Evening With Emerson, Lake & Palmer online through the official ticket provider by clicking the "Buy Tickets" button on this page.