Skip to content
BuyClubTickets.com logo

Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby

Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby

Artists / Performers

Event Details

Based on the classic American novel by F. Scott Fitzgerald, this Tony Award®-winning new musical is an unforgettable journey of love, wealth, and tragedy that brings the Roaring Twenties to life on stage. Directed by Marc Bruni (Beautiful: The Carole King Musical), this story of extravagance and longing features choreography by Dominique Kelley (So You Think You Can Dance), a book by Kait Kerrigan (The Mad Ones) and a jazz- and pop-influenced original score by Jason Howland (Little Women) and Nathan Tysen (Paradise Square).

Important Event Information

No refunds or exchanges. Event date and time subject to change. All ages are required to have a ticket for this event. Tickets subject to cancellation if suspected brokering or violating ticket limits. The Tennessee Theatre is not responsible for any tickets that are lost, stolen, or purchased through third party websites. Free parking available on weekends and after 6pm on weekdays in the State Street Garage behind the Theatre. For the safety of all patrons, all persons and items entering the Theatre are subject to screening by security officers and metal detectors. Prohibited items: weapons of any kind (including pocketknives), Illegal substances, cameras, audio or video recording devices (photo policy subject to change per event). Patrons who fail to comply will not be admitted into the venue or will be expelled from the venue without refund.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby?

Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby takes place on Sunday, December 20, 2026 at 7:00 PM at Tennessee Theatre in Knoxville, TN.

Where is Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby being held?

Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby is being held at Tennessee Theatre, 604 S. Gay St., Knoxville, TN, 37902.

Who is performing at Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby?

Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby features The Great Gatsby (Touring).

How can I buy tickets for Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby?

You can buy tickets for Broadway at the Tennessee: The Great Gatsby online through the official ticket provider by clicking the "Buy Tickets" button on this page.