Skip to content
BuyClubTickets.com logo

Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour

Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour

Artists / Performers

Event Details

Forged through the extreme highs and lows that come with living, Time Will Tell is the album that Devon Gilfillian has been preparing to make his entire life. His third studio album was recorded in Nashvilles legendary RCA Studio A, live to tape on varispeed, with mostly single vocal takes. Gilfillian wrote and produced with a mighty team including longtime drummer and friend Jonathan Smalt and Neal H Pogue (Tyler the Creator, OutKast) as executive producer. Gilfillian carries soul track to track through a sonic journey of rock, funk, and country elements, magnetically vulnerable about his own failure and frailty. No end is ever easy, and what else is there in life than to go through? To get to where were going, weve got to suffer a little. Time Will Tell is the sound of Gilfillian doing just that while realizing what a blessing it is to be here at all.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour?

Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour takes place on Friday, September 25, 2026 at 8:00 PM at SPACE in Evanston, IL.

Where is Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour being held?

Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour is being held at SPACE, 1245 Chicago Avenue, Evanston, IL, 60202.

Who is performing at Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour?

Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour features Devon Gilfillian.

How can I buy tickets for Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour?

You can buy tickets for Devon Gilfillian – Time Will Tell Tour online through the official ticket provider by clicking the "Buy Tickets" button on this page.