Skip to content
BuyClubTickets.com logo

Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix

Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix

Event Details

 The ORIGINAL sumo experience is back and bigger than ever before! 
Culture Meets Live Action.

Hosted by legendary sumo wrestler Konishiki, Sumo + Sushi combines the rich history and traditions of Japan's 1,500-year-old national sport with the excitement of 12+ live exhibition matches featuring 6+ wrestlers.
Learn the rules, rituals, and culture of sumo before witnessing the power, skill, and athleticism of these world-class athletes up close.

Sunday shows are our only ALL AGES shows! All other shows are 21+. Valid ID is required. There are no refunds or exchanges -- all sales are final. Ticket transfers are allowed through the Universe system. Doors open 1 Hour prior to event time. Groups wishing to sit together should arrive together and must purchase the same ticket type.

Visit the website for more information.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix?

Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix takes place on Friday, November 13, 2026 at 8:00 PM in Chandler, AZ.

Where is Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix being held?

Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix is being held at 5244 S 48th St, Chandler, AZ 85226, USA, Chandler, AZ.

How can I buy tickets for Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix?

You can buy tickets for Sumo + Sushi - Phoenix online through the official ticket provider by clicking the "Buy Tickets" button on this page.