Skip to content
BuyClubTickets.com logo

The Wildwoods

The Wildwoods

Artists / Performers

Event Details

The Wildwoods. General Admission. Ages 18+ with valid ID. There will be a $2 minor fee at the door for patron under 21 years of age. Doors 7PM / Show 8PM

Important Event Information

Ages 18+ with valid ID. There will be a $2 minor fee at the door for patron under 21 years of age.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is The Wildwoods?

The Wildwoods takes place on Tuesday, October 13, 2026 at 8:00 PM at recordBar in Kansas City, MO.

Where is The Wildwoods being held?

The Wildwoods is being held at recordBar, 1520 Grand Blvd., Kansas City, MO, 64108.

Who is performing at The Wildwoods?

The Wildwoods features The Wildwoods.

How can I buy tickets for The Wildwoods?

You can buy tickets for The Wildwoods online through the official ticket provider by clicking the "Buy Tickets" button on this page.