Walnut Street Theatre
Walnut Street Theatre is an event venue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. 247 upcoming events are currently scheduled, including Arts & Theatre events. Browse the full schedule below and get tickets to your next event at Walnut Street Theatre.
Address
825 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Upcoming events by category
Upcoming Events
Recent past events
Other venues in Philadelphia
- TLO Event Complex
- Xfinity Mobile Arena
- The Foundry
- The Fillmore Philadelphia
- Franklin Music Hall
- MilkBoy Philadelphia
- Underground Arts
- Union Transfer
Frequently Asked Questions
How many upcoming events are at Walnut Street Theatre?
247 upcoming events are currently scheduled at Walnut Street Theatre in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Where is Walnut Street Theatre located?
Walnut Street Theatre is located at 825 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19107.
What types of events are held at Walnut Street Theatre?
Walnut Street Theatre hosts Arts & Theatre events.
How do I buy tickets for events at Walnut Street Theatre?
Select any event listed on this page to view full details and buy tickets through the official ticket provider.